Miners Den
                                                                   
flatpanel_120x60    Special Offers From Dell Computers
2003 Miner Schedule
Date
School
Location
Time
Score
Result
8/29/03
HAINES CITY-CLASSIC
HOME
7:30
20-7
WON
9/05/03
HARDEE
HOME
7:30
13-14
LOST
9/12/03
AVON PARK
HOME
7:30
34-20
WON
9/19/03
Open date
---------
-------
9/26/03
MULBERRY
AWAY
7:30
51-0
WON
10/3/03
SANTA FE CATH.
HOME
7:30
46-0
WON
10/10/03
CLEARWATER CEN. CATH.
HOME
7:30
6-0
WON
10/17/03
EVANGEL CHRISTIAN
HOME
7:30
29-13
WON
10/24/03
JOHN CARROLL CATH.
AWAY
7:30
0-29
LOST
10/31/03
MOORE HAVEN
AWAY
7:30
34-7
WON
11/07/03
Frostproof
AWAY
7:30
42-6
WON


2003 JV Schedule
DATE
SCHOOL
LOCATION
TIME
SCORE
RESULT
9/4/03
HARDEE
AWAY
7:00 PM
LOSS
9/11/03
FROSTPROOF
HOME
7:00 PM
12-0
WON
9/18/03
SEBRING
HOME
7:00 PM
LOSS
9/25/03
MULBERRY
HOME
7:00 PM
40-6
WON
10/2/03
Kathleen
HOME
7:00 PM
24-0
WON
10/9/03
Mulberry
AWAY
7:00 PM
31-6
WON
10/16/03
Desoto
AWAY
7:00 PM
8-13
LOSS
10/23/03
HARDEE
HOME
7:00 PM
10/30/03
FROSTPROOF
AWAY
7:00 PM

2002 Miners Schedule
Date
School
Location
Time
Score
Result
8/30
Classic Hardee
Away
7:30
0-0
Rained-out
9/06
Keswick Christian
Home
7:30
41-7
WON
9/13
Avon Park
Away
7:30
23-7
WON
9/20
Open date
9/27
Mulberry
Home
7:30
56-12
WON
10/4
Santa Fe Catholic *
Away
7:30
50-7
WON
10/11
Bartow
Home
7:30
35-9
WON
10/18
Evangel Christian *
Away
7:30
49-0
WON
10/25
All Saints Academy *
(Homecoming)
Home
7:30
1-0
WON
11/1
Winter Haven
Away
7:30
26-0
WON
11/8
Frostproof
(Senior Night)
Home
7:30
40-7
WON
Playoff Games
11/15
Moore Haven
Home
7:30
54-6
WON
11/22
Evangelical Christian
Home
7:30
13-8
WON
11/29
Glades Day
AWAY
7:30
7-3
WON
12/6
American Heritage
AWAY
7:30
19-24
LOST
11/15      FHSAA Playoffs
* District Games
1999 State Finalists- The Swamp
2000 State Finalists- The Swamp
2001 State Finalists- Doak

2002 JV Schedule
DATE
SCHOOL
LOCATION
TIME
SCORE
RESULT
9/5
First Academy
HOME
7:00 PM
0-0
canceled
9/12
Frostproof
AWAY
7:00 PM
0-7
Lost
9/19
Sebring
HOME
7:00 PM
12-25
Lost
9/26
Hardee
HOME
7:00 PM
0-50
Lost
10/3
Kathleen
AWAY
7:00 PM
36-0
Won
10/10
Mulberry
AWAY
7:00 PM
8-14
Lost
10/17
OPEN
10/24
Avon Park
HOME
7:00 PM
0-32
Lost
10/31
Mulberry
HOME
7:00 PM
8-6
Won
Coach: Ted Murray


     2001 Miners Schedule               
Date
School
Location
Time
Score
Result
May 18
Spring Classic Lake Region
HOME
7:30
49-0
Won
Aug. 24
Classic Hardee
HOME
7:30
10-19
Lost
Aug. 31
Keswick Christian
AWAY
7:30
44-0
Won
Sept. 7
Avon Park
HOME
7:30
16-13
Won
Sept. 14
Riverhills Christian*
HOME
7:30
51-0
Won
Sept. 21
Mulberry
AWAY
7:30
10-6
Won
Sept. 28
Santa Fe Catholic* (Homecoming)
HOME
7:30
51-6
Won
Oct. 5
Bartow
AWAY
7:30
3-16
Lost
Oct. 12
Evangel Christian*
HOME
7:30
49-0
Won
Oct. 19
All Saints Academy*
AWAY
7:30
41-0
Won
Oct. 26
Winter Haven
HOME
7:30
28-12
Won
Nov. 2
Frostproof
AWAY
7:30
36-6
Won
District Games*
Playoff Games
11/9
Shorecrest
HOME
7:30
48-7
WON
11/16
Glades Day
HOME
7:30
37-14
WON
11/23
Evangelical
HOME
7:30
36-8
WON
11/30
American Heritage
HOME
7:30
38-20
WON
12/6
NFC/State Final
FSU Field
1:00
16-28
LOST

1999 State Finalists
2000 State Finalists
2001 State Finalists
District Champions 1997, 1999, 2000, 2001